List of Country Names in MTL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(il) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''List of Country Names in [[MTL]]''' | '''List of Country Names in [[MTL]]''' | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| [[ | ! MTL || English | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ankølar]]||Angola | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anykiblixaf]]||Algeria | | [[Anykiblixaf]]||Algeria | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Bykog Samoa]]||American Samoa | | [[Bykog Samoa]]||American Samoa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Czechoslovakia]]||Czechoslovakia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lienhap Ongkog]]|| United Kingdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Loxseaf]] / Gøløsw||Russia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Haytoe]]||Haiti | | [[Haytoe]]||Haiti | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hionggeli]]||Hungary | | [[Hionggeli]]||Hungary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hoatkog]]||France | | [[Hoatkog]]||France | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hølaan]]||Holland/the Netherlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Huilibpyn]]||the Philippines | | [[Huilibpyn]]||the Philippines | ||
Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Iabmngg]]||Yemen | | [[Iabmngg]]||Yemen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ytaixli]]||Italy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ilafkheg]]||Iraq | | [[Ilafkheg]]||Iraq | ||
Line 52: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Ilafng]]||Iran | | [[Ilafng]]||Iran | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Iøhtvoax]]||Jordan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Irnnii]]||Indonesia | | [[Irnnii]]||Indonesia | ||
Line 64: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Kanaftai]]||Canada/Canadian | | [[Kanaftai]]||Canada/Canadian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Khøuitek]]||Kuwait | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Koantør]]||Guam (U.S. Pacific island) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Koatoexbeflar]]||Guatemala | | [[Koatoexbeflar]]||Guatemala | ||
Line 72: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Kofpaf]]||Cuba | | [[Kofpaf]]||Cuba | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kølunpyaf]]||Colombia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[kuntør]]||group of islands/archipelago | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kuylaixaf]]||Guinea | | [[Kuylaixaf]]||Guinea | ||
Line 84: | Line 80: | ||
| [[Lamhaan]]||South Korea | | [[Lamhaan]]||South Korea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lamhuy]]||South Africa | | [[Lamhuy Kioxnghøkog]]||South Africa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liaukog]]||Laos | | [[Liaukog]]||Laos | ||
Line 92: | Line 88: | ||
| [[Lixpyaf]]||Libya | | [[Lixpyaf]]||Libya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Losimpør]]||Luxembourg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Loxseaf]]||Russia | | [[Loxseaf]]||Russia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maflaiseaf]]||Malaysia | | [[Maflaiseaf]]||Malaysia | ||
Line 102: | Line 96: | ||
| [[Mafli]]||Mali | | [[Mafli]]||Mali | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[mologkøf]]||Morocco | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nigeria]]||Federal Republic of Nigeria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nikalafkoaf]]||Nicaragua | | [[Nikalafkoaf]]||Nicaragua | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nipøqnie]]||Nepal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nouy]]||Norway | | [[Nouy]]||Norway | ||
Line 114: | Line 108: | ||
| [[Oadlaam]]||Vietnam | | [[Oadlaam]]||Vietnam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Okheklaan]]||Ukraine | | [[Okheklaan]]||[[Ukraine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olafkuy]]||Uruguay | | [[Olafkuy]]||Uruguay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ørtoaxlixaf]]||Australia/Australian | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ørtexli]]||Austria | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pak'Haan]]||North Korea | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pak'aw]]||Scandinavia | | [[Pak'aw]]||Scandinavia | ||
Line 136: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Pasef]]||Brazil | | [[Pasef]]||Brazil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Peqgøløsw]]||Belarus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Phølaan]]||Poland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Phutøgaa]]||Portugal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pielor]]||Peru | | [[Pielor]]||Peru | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pøfkalixaf]]||Bulgaria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pylixsii]]||Belgium | | [[Pylixsii]]||Belgium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sailor]]||Russia/Soviet | | [[Sailor]]||Russia/Soviet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Se'af]]||Southwest Asia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Se'aw]]||Western Europe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sepangaa]]||Spain | | [[Sepangaa]]||Spain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sinkaphøf]]||Singapore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Saudi Alapeg]]||Saudi Arabia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Suixsef]]||Switzerland | | [[Suixsef]]||Switzerland | ||
Line 179: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tang'aw]]||Eastern Europe | | [[Tang'aw]]||Eastern Europe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tekkog]]||Germany/Deutschland | | [[Tekkog]]||Germany/Deutschland | ||
Line 190: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Tieli]]||Chile | | [[Tieli]]||Chile | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tionghoaa Jinbiin Kioxnghøkog]]||People's Republic of China | |||
| [[Tionghoaa Jinbiin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tionghoaa Binkog]]||Republic of China | | [[Tionghoaa Binkog]]||Republic of China | ||
Line 200: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Tionghuy]]||Central African Republic | | [[Tionghuy]]||Central African Republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tøbengnikaf]]||Dominican Republic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ysekliet]]||Israel | | [[Ysekliet]]||Israel | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Regions == | |||
* [[Tiong'af]] (Central Asia) | |||
* [[Tiongbie-ciw]] (Central America) | |||
* [[Tanglaam-Af]] (Southeast Asia) | |||
[[Category:Kokkaf]] |
Revision as of 18:43, 3 January 2024
List of Country Names in MTL
MTL | English |
---|---|
Ankølar | Angola |
Anykiblixaf | Algeria |
Bexngkalar | Bengal |
Biexntiern | Burma/Myanmar |
Bongkor | Mongolia |
Bykog | America/United States of America/USA |
Bykog Samoa | American Samoa |
Czechoslovakia | Czechoslovakia |
Lienhap Ongkog | United Kingdom |
Loxseaf / Gøløsw | Russia |
Haytoe | Haiti |
Hiangkarng | Hong Kong |
Hiliap | Greece |
Hionggeli | Hungary |
Hoatkog | France |
Hølaan | Holland/the Netherlands |
Huilibpyn | the Philippines |
Hunlaan | Finland |
Iabmngg | Yemen |
Ytaixli | Italy |
Ilafkheg | Iraq |
Ilafng | Iran |
Iøhtvoax | Jordan |
Irnnii | Indonesia |
Irnto | India |
Jidpurn | Japan/Nippon |
Kafnpoze | Cambodia |
Kanaftai | Canada/Canadian |
Khøuitek | Kuwait |
Koantør | Guam (U.S. Pacific island) |
Koatoexbeflar | Guatemala |
Kofpaf | Cuba |
Kølunpyaf | Colombia |
kuntør | group of islands/archipelago |
Kuylaixaf | Guinea |
Lam'af | southern Asia |
Lambyciw | South America |
Lamhaan | South Korea |
Lamhuy Kioxnghøkog | South Africa |
Liaukog | Laos |
Liwselaan | New Zealand |
Lixpyaf | Libya |
Losimpør | Luxembourg |
Loxseaf | Russia |
Maflaiseaf | Malaysia |
Mafli | Mali |
mologkøf | Morocco |
Nigeria | Federal Republic of Nigeria |
Nikalafkoaf | Nicaragua |
Nipøqnie | Nepal |
Nouy | Norway |
Oadlaam | Vietnam |
Okheklaan | Ukraine |
Olafkuy | Uruguay |
Ørtoaxlixaf | Australia/Australian |
Ørtexli | Austria |
Pak'Haan | North Korea |
Pak'aw | Scandinavia |
Pakbyciw | North America |
Pak'huy | North Africa |
Pakisuthaxn | Pakistan |
Palafkuy | Paraguay |
Paliim | Bahrain |
Panafmar | Panama |
Pasef | Brazil |
Peqgøløsw | Belarus |
Phølaan | Poland |
Phutøgaa | Portugal |
Pielor | Peru |
Pøfkalixaf | Bulgaria |
Pylixsii | Belgium |
Sailor | Russia/Soviet |
Se'af | Southwest Asia |
Se'aw | Western Europe |
Sepangaa | Spain |
Sinkaphøf | Singapore |
Saudi Alapeg | Saudi Arabia |
Suixsef | Switzerland |
Suixsu | Switzerland |
Suixtiern | Sweden |
Suxlixaf | Syria |
Suylankhaq | Sri Lanka |
Tanbeh | Denmark |
Tang'aw | Eastern Europe |
Tekkog | Germany/Deutschland |
Thaekog | Thailand |
Thofnixkii | Turkey |
Tieli | Chile |
Tionghoaa Jinbiin Kioxnghøkog | People's Republic of China |
Tionghoaa Binkog | Republic of China |
Tionghuy | Central African Republic |
Tøbengnikaf | Dominican Republic |
Ysekliet | Israel |
Regions
- Tiong'af (Central Asia)
- Tiongbie-ciw (Central America)
- Tanglaam-Af (Southeast Asia)