List of Country Names in MTL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''List of Country Names in [[MTL]]''' | '''List of Country Names in [[MTL]]''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! MTL || English | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ankølar]]||Angola | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anykiblixaf]]||Algeria | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bexngkalar]]||Bengal | |||
|- | |||
| [[Biexntiern]]||Burma/Myanmar | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bongkor]]||Mongolia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bykog]]||America/United States of America/USA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bykog Samoa]]||American Samoa | |||
|- | |||
| [[Czechoslovakia]]||Czechoslovakia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lienhap Ongkog]]|| United Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loxseaf]] / Gøløsw||Russia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haytoe]]||Haiti | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hiangkarng]]||Hong Kong | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hiliap]]||Greece | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hionggeli]]||Hungary | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hoatkog]]||France | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hølaan]]||Holland/the Netherlands | |||
|- | |||
| [[Huilibpyn]]||the Philippines | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hunlaan]]||Finland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iabmngg]]||Yemen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ytaixli]]||Italy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ilafkheg]]||Iraq | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ilafng]]||Iran | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iøhtvoax]]||Jordan | |||
|- | |||
| [[Irnnii]]||Indonesia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Irnto]]||India | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jidpurn]]||Japan/Nippon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kafnpoze]]||Cambodia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kanaftai]]||Canada/Canadian | |||
|- | |||
| [[Khøuitek]]||Kuwait | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koantør]]||Guam (U.S. Pacific island) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koatoexbeflar]]||Guatemala | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kofpaf]]||Cuba | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kølunpyaf]]||Colombia | |||
|- | |||
| [[kuntør]]||group of islands/archipelago | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kuylaixaf]]||Guinea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lam'af]]||southern Asia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lambyciw]]||South America | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lamhaan]]||South Korea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lamhuy Kioxnghøkog]]||South Africa | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liaukog]]||Laos | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liwselaan]]||New Zealand | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lixpyaf]]||Libya | |||
|- | |||
| [[Losimpør]]||Luxembourg | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loxseaf]]||Russia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maflaiseaf]]||Malaysia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mafli]]||Mali | |||
|- | |||
| [[mologkøf]]||Morocco | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nigeria]]||Federal Republic of Nigeria | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikalafkoaf]]||Nicaragua | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nipøqnie]]||Nepal | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nouy]]||Norway | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oadlaam]]||Vietnam | |||
|- | |||
| [[Okheklaan]]||[[Ukraine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olafkuy]]||Uruguay | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ørtoaxlixaf]]||Australia/Australian | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ørtexli]]||Austria | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pak'Haan]]||North Korea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pak'aw]]||Scandinavia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pakbyciw]]||North America | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pak'huy]]||North Africa | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pakisuthaxn]]||Pakistan | |||
|- | |||
| [[Palafkuy]]||Paraguay | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paliim]]||Bahrain | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panafmar]]||Panama | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pasef]]||Brazil | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peqgøløsw]]||Belarus | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phølaan]]||Poland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phutøgaa]]||Portugal | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pielor]]||Peru | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pøfkalixaf]]||Bulgaria | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pylixsii]]||Belgium | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sailor]]||Russia/Soviet | |||
|- | |||
| [[Se'af]]||Southwest Asia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Se'aw]]||Western Europe | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sepangaa]]||Spain | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sinkaphøf]]||Singapore | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saudi Alapeg]]||Saudi Arabia | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suixsef]]||Switzerland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suixsu]]||Switzerland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suixtiern]]||Sweden | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suxlixaf]]||Syria | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suylankhaq]]||Sri Lanka | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tanbeh]]||Denmark | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tang'aw]]||Eastern Europe | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tekkog]]||Germany/Deutschland | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thaekog]]||Thailand | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thofnixkii]]||Turkey | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tieli]]||Chile | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tionghoaa Jinbiin Kioxnghøkog]]||People's Republic of China | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tionghoaa Binkog]]||Republic of China | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tionghuy]]||Central African Republic | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tøbengnikaf]]||Dominican Republic | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ysekliet]]||Israel | |||
|} | |||
== Regions == | |||
* [[Tiong'af]] (Central Asia) | |||
* [[Tiongbie-ciw]] (Central America) | |||
* [[Tanglaam-Af]] (Southeast Asia) | |||
[[Category:Kokkaf]] |
Revision as of 18:43, 3 January 2024
List of Country Names in MTL
MTL | English |
---|---|
Ankølar | Angola |
Anykiblixaf | Algeria |
Bexngkalar | Bengal |
Biexntiern | Burma/Myanmar |
Bongkor | Mongolia |
Bykog | America/United States of America/USA |
Bykog Samoa | American Samoa |
Czechoslovakia | Czechoslovakia |
Lienhap Ongkog | United Kingdom |
Loxseaf / Gøløsw | Russia |
Haytoe | Haiti |
Hiangkarng | Hong Kong |
Hiliap | Greece |
Hionggeli | Hungary |
Hoatkog | France |
Hølaan | Holland/the Netherlands |
Huilibpyn | the Philippines |
Hunlaan | Finland |
Iabmngg | Yemen |
Ytaixli | Italy |
Ilafkheg | Iraq |
Ilafng | Iran |
Iøhtvoax | Jordan |
Irnnii | Indonesia |
Irnto | India |
Jidpurn | Japan/Nippon |
Kafnpoze | Cambodia |
Kanaftai | Canada/Canadian |
Khøuitek | Kuwait |
Koantør | Guam (U.S. Pacific island) |
Koatoexbeflar | Guatemala |
Kofpaf | Cuba |
Kølunpyaf | Colombia |
kuntør | group of islands/archipelago |
Kuylaixaf | Guinea |
Lam'af | southern Asia |
Lambyciw | South America |
Lamhaan | South Korea |
Lamhuy Kioxnghøkog | South Africa |
Liaukog | Laos |
Liwselaan | New Zealand |
Lixpyaf | Libya |
Losimpør | Luxembourg |
Loxseaf | Russia |
Maflaiseaf | Malaysia |
Mafli | Mali |
mologkøf | Morocco |
Nigeria | Federal Republic of Nigeria |
Nikalafkoaf | Nicaragua |
Nipøqnie | Nepal |
Nouy | Norway |
Oadlaam | Vietnam |
Okheklaan | Ukraine |
Olafkuy | Uruguay |
Ørtoaxlixaf | Australia/Australian |
Ørtexli | Austria |
Pak'Haan | North Korea |
Pak'aw | Scandinavia |
Pakbyciw | North America |
Pak'huy | North Africa |
Pakisuthaxn | Pakistan |
Palafkuy | Paraguay |
Paliim | Bahrain |
Panafmar | Panama |
Pasef | Brazil |
Peqgøløsw | Belarus |
Phølaan | Poland |
Phutøgaa | Portugal |
Pielor | Peru |
Pøfkalixaf | Bulgaria |
Pylixsii | Belgium |
Sailor | Russia/Soviet |
Se'af | Southwest Asia |
Se'aw | Western Europe |
Sepangaa | Spain |
Sinkaphøf | Singapore |
Saudi Alapeg | Saudi Arabia |
Suixsef | Switzerland |
Suixsu | Switzerland |
Suixtiern | Sweden |
Suxlixaf | Syria |
Suylankhaq | Sri Lanka |
Tanbeh | Denmark |
Tang'aw | Eastern Europe |
Tekkog | Germany/Deutschland |
Thaekog | Thailand |
Thofnixkii | Turkey |
Tieli | Chile |
Tionghoaa Jinbiin Kioxnghøkog | People's Republic of China |
Tionghoaa Binkog | Republic of China |
Tionghuy | Central African Republic |
Tøbengnikaf | Dominican Republic |
Ysekliet | Israel |
Regions
- Tiong'af (Central Asia)
- Tiongbie-ciw (Central America)
- Tanglaam-Af (Southeast Asia)