608
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''List of vocabulary Taiwanese shares with Korean''' | '''List of vocabulary Taiwanese shares with Korean''' (see {{w|Sino-Korean vocabulary}}) | ||
=List= | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Harnji/Hanja || Hangul || Roman || MTL || Engguo | |||
|- | |||
| 火藥 || 화약 || hwayak || [[høefiøh]] || gunpowder | |||
|- | |||
| 學生 || 학생 || haksaeng || [[hagsefng]] || student | |||
|- | |||
| 組合 || 조립 || jorip || zohap || assemble | |||
|- | |||
| 普通 || 보통 || botong || [[phofthofng]] || common, normal | |||
|- | |||
| 自動車 || 자동차 || jadongcha || [[zuxtoxngchiaf]] || automobile | |||
|- | |||
| 漢字 || 한자 || hanja || [[harnji]] || Han Characters | |||
|- | |||
| 新聞 || 신문 || sinmun || [[sinbuun]] || news | |||
|- | |||
| 下女 || 하녀 || hanyeo || [[haxlie]] || maid | |||
|- | |||
| 飛行機 || 비행기 || bihaenggi || [[huihengky]] || airplane | |||
|- | |||
| 紹介 || 소개 || sogae || siauxkaix || introduction | |||
|- | |||
| 境遇 || 경우 || gyeong'u || kefnggu || case, situation | |||
|- | |||
| 換錢 || 환전 || hwanjeon || [[voaxcvii]] || currency exchange | |||
|- | |||
| 會社 || 회사 || hoesa || [[hoexsia]] || Company, firm | |||
|- | |||
| 家族 || 가족 || gajok || [[kazok]] || faction | |||
|- | |||
| 支援 || 지원 || jiweon || cioan || support (computer term) | |||
|- | |||
| 運轉 || 운전 || unjeon || uxnzoarn || drive (see [[uxnzoafnchiuo]] | |||
|- | |||
| 調合 || 조합 || chohap || tiauhap || concoction | |||
|- | |||
| 冊 || 책 || chaek || [[zheq]] || book | |||
|- | |||
| 橋 || 교 || kyo || [[Kiøo (kauthofng)|kiøo]] || bridge | |||
|- | |||
| 危險 || 위험 || wi.heom || [[guihiarm]]/huihiarm || dangerous/danger | |||
|- | |||
| 碩士 || 석사 || seoksa || [[segsu]]/seksu || master's degree | |||
|- | |||
| 漫畫 || 만화 || manhwa || [[baxn'oe]] || comics | |||
|- | |||
| 美術 || 미술 || misul || [[bysut]] || art/fine arts | |||
|- | |||
| 母語 || 모어 || mo-eo || [[bøfguo]]/bwguo || mother tongue | |||
|} |